APSEY Interns

After the successful completion of eight rounds of the Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth (APSEY) internship, the 9th batch started at the Regional Center for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (RCREEE).

 

Alaa Emad Eldin - Egypt
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail:alaa.emadeldin@rcreee.org 
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119)

Intissar Rouabhia- Tunisia
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail: intissar.rouabhia@rcreee.org
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119) 

Farah Maydal - Djibouti
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail: farah.maydal@rcreee.org
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119)

Shahd Abusirryeh  - Palestine
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail: shahd.abusirryeh@rcreee.org
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119)

Nahla Maalla- Sudan
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail: nahla.maalla@rcreee.org
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119)

Mahmoud Bououd - Morocco
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail: mahmoud.bououd@rcreee.org
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119)

Rana AlKady - Egypt
Intern, Arab Program for Sustainable Energy Youth™ (APSEY)

E-mail: rana.alkady@rcreee.org
Tel: +202 241 54755 (Ext.113/119)

 

 

Salma El Shaikh - Sudan

Abdallah Alshamali - Jordan

Housam Al Rakouki - Syria

Meriam Hamdi  - Morocco

Mohamed Ismail - Somalia

Nadia Benalouache - Algeria

Ammar Ahmed - Sudan

 

 

Mohamad Alshurbaji - Syria
 

Mohamed Baraa - Syria
 

Mohammad Shaklab - Syria

Mustafa Ezzeddin - Syria
 

Omar Muhrat - Syria
 

 

Abdullah Ajlan - Yemen
 

Cheikh Ahmedou Hamou - Mauritania
 

Hanzada El Shihy - Egypt
 

Lotus Shaheen - Egypt
 

Mazen Al Qadi - Yemen
 

Mohamed Sherwali - Libya
 

Sonia Alzoghoul - Jordan
 

Khalid Hashem - Bahrain
 

Abdel Rahman El Wakeel - Egypt
 

Rawad Rizk - Lebanon
 

Karamy Saeed - Yemen
 

Wigdan Seed Ahmed - Sudan
 

Hamza Bouadane - Morocco

Mariem El Forjani - Libya

Reem Khlil - Sudan 

Mahad Abdoulaziz - Djibouti

Souhir Hammami - Tunisia

 

Mai Abu Serie - Egypt 

Mohamed Elshazly - Egypt

Atif Mussa Osman Suliman - Sudan

Ali Mahmoud Khazma - Syria 

Akram Mohammed Almohamadi - Yemen

Mohamed Hassan Aouled - Djibouti

Mazen Maged Abdullah - Yemen

Ameer Al-Dafaie - Iraq


Khalid Salmi - Morocco

Narjess Souissi - Tunisia

Hiba Saadaoui - Tunisia

Diana Athamneh - Jordan


Yasmeen Abdullah  - Yemen

Mohamad Mahgoub - Sudan

May Mosafa - Egypt

Hind Il Idrissi - Morocco

Samaa Arafa - Egypt

 

 

Rana El-Guindy - Egypt

Amr Ibrahim - Egypt

Aymen Trabelsi - Tunisia

Radwa Samy - Egypt

Lina Idris - Sudan

Ghassan Jaradat - Palestine